Green Lady - 02/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
1
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30pm
Orion Room

Rojas DeVan & Hopper
8:30-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
2
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Cartwright Clark & Strait
10:30pm-2:30am
3
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
4
Roger Wilder & Lisa Henry
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Gerald Spaits Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Natalie Bates Quartet
10:30-2:30
5
Rojas DeVan Fondren & Hopper
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
6
Molly Hammer Duo
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
7
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Perkins, Spaits & Strait
11:30pm-2:30am
8
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
9
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Cartwright Clark & Strait
10:30pm-2:30am
10
Wilder Mehari & Bowman
2-5p

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30pm-12:30am
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
11
Bowman, Wilder, Kizilarmut, Villinger & Otto
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Alex Abramovitz Quintet
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
12
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
13
Rod Fleeman and Sophia Motta
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Steve Martin Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
14
Steve Gray Duo
4:30-6:30pm

Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Todd Strait Trio
11:30pm-2:30am
15
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
16
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Cartwright Clark & Strait
10:30pm-2:30am
17
Kathleen Holeman
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Ryan Thielman Quartet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
18
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Michael Shults Sextet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Steve Lambert Quartet
10:30-2:30
19
Paul Shinn Trio
2:30-5:30pm

Oak Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
20
Molly Hammer Duo
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
21
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Perkins, Spaits & Strait
11:30pm-2:30am
22
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
23
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Cartwright Clark & Strait
10:30pm-2:30am
24
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30

Stan Kessler's Cornerstone
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
25
Molly Hammer Quartet
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Gerald Spaits Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Stan Kessler's Crossroads Quartet
10:30-2:30
26
Roger Wilder Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
27
Danny Embrey & Rod Fleeman
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Steve Martin Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
28
Chris Hazelton Trio
7-11pm

Gerald Spaits Trio
11:30pm-2:30am


background photo by: Brian Paulette