Green Lady - 03/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
1
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30pm

OJT
8:30-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
2
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Cartwright Clark & Strait
10:30pm-2:30am
3
Strait Clark Wilder Trio
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

DŌJŌ
w Brian Baggett, Chris Handley & Todd Strait
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
4
Roger Wilder Duo
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Todd Strait Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Matt Hopper Trio
10:30-2:30
5
Rojas DeVan Fondren & Hopper
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
6
Molly Hammer Duo
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Crossroads Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
7
UMKC Jazz Concert 6-10
Orion Room

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30pm-2:30am
8
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
9
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
10
Fondren Schlamb
2-5p

Tim Whitmer
5:30-8:30

Live Bird: One man play Jeff Robinson
7-8p
Orion Room

Molly Hammer Quart
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
11
Roger Wilder
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Live Bird: One man play Jeff Robinson
7-8pm
Orion Room

Natalie Bates Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-1:30a
12
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
13
Danny Embrey & Rod Fleeman
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Stan Kessler's Crossroads Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
14
UMKC Jazz Concert 6-10
Orion Room

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30pm-2:30am
15
Roger Wilder Quartet
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
16
Danny Embrey & Friends
6-10pm

Clark Strait & Hopper
10:30pm-2:30am
17
Kathleen Holeman
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Ryan Thielman Quartet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
18
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

Roger Wilder Quartet
6-10p

New Transition Quartet
9p-mid
Orion Room

Todd Strait Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
19
Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
20
Ken Lovern
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
21
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
22
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
23
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Clark Strait & Hopper
10:30pm-2:30am
24
Steve Gray Duo
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Todd Strait Quartet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
25
Molly Hammer Duo
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Stan Kessler Quartet
9pm-mid
Orion Room

Steve Martin Quartet
10:30-2:30
26
Danny Embrey's Enormous Guitar
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
27
Rod Fleeman and Sophia Motta
noon-3pm

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10pm

Crossroads Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
28
DŌJŌ
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
29
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
30
GuitarElation
6-10pm

Clark Strait & Hopper
10:30pm-2:30am
31
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Todd Strait Quartet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am


background photo by: Brian Paulette