Green Lady - 04/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
Danny Embrey & Rod Fleeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

New Transition Quartet
9p-mid
Orion Room

Natalie Bates Quart
10:30p-2:30a
2
Rojas DeVan Band
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
3
Molly Hammer Duo
noon-3pm

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10pm

Peter Schlamb Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
4
Roger Wilder Trio
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
5
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30pm
Orion Room

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
6
GuitarElation
6-10p

Natalie Bates Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
7
Kevin Frazee Trio
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
8
Fleeman & Motta
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Roger Wilder Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
9
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
10
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30p-2:30a
11
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
12
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
13
GuitarElation
6-10p

Martin Villinger & Strait Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
14
Fondren & Williams
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30pm-12:30am
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
15
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Natalie Bates Quart
10:30p-2:30a
16
Stan Kessler Organ Quartet
6-10p

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
17
Molly Hammer Duo
noon-3p

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stan Kessler's Crossroads Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
18
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
19
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am test
20
GuitarElation
6-10p

Martin Villinger & Strait Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
21
Kathleen Holeman
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Pete Zimmer Quartet
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
22
Danny Embrey & Rod Fleeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Villinger Martin & Strait
9p-mid
Orion Room

Pete Zimmer Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
23
Roger Wilder Trio
6-10p

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
24
Danny Embrey & Rod Fleeman
noon-3pm

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
25
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
26
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
27
GuitarElation
6-10p

Tyrone Clark Trio
10:30p-2:30a
28
Kevin Frazee Trio
2-5p

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

DŌJŌ
w Brian Baggett, Chris Handley & Todd Strait
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
29
OJT
6-10p

Villinger Martin & Strait
9p-mid
Orion Room

Natalie Bates Quart
10:30p-2:30a
30
Boulevard Big Band
6-10p
Orion Room

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am


background photo by: Brian Paulette