Green Lady - 05/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
1
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
2
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
3
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
4
GuitarElation
6-10p

Natalie Bates Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
5
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Band
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
6
Roger Wilder & Lisa Henry
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Band
9-mid
Orion Room

Martin Villinger & Strait Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
7
Rojas DeVan Fondren & Hopper
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
8
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

John Fedchock Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
9
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
10
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
11
GuitarElation
6-10p

Martin Villinger & Strait Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
12
Fondren & Cartwright
2-5

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30

Molly Hammer Quart
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
13
Roger Wilder
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Band
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
14
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
15
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Peter Schlamb Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
16
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
17
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
18
GuitarElation
6-10p

Martin Villinger & Strait Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
19
Kathleen Holeman
2-5pm

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Stan Kessler's Cornerstone
8:30-12:30
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
20
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
21
Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
22
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
23
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
24
OJT
6-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am
25
GuitarElation
6-10p

Martin Villinger & Strait Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
26
Kevin Frazee Trio
2-5p

Band X
5:30-8:30p

Band
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
27
Molly Hammer Duo
2:30-5:30pm

OJT
6-10pm

Jackie Myers Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Todd Strait Quartet
10:30-2:30
28
Jackie Myers Quartet
6-10pm

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30pm-2:30am
29
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stan Kessler's Crossroads Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
30
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Spaits Perkins Strait & Villinger
10:30p-2:30a
31
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30pm
Orion Room

DŌJŌ
8:30-10pm

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30pm-2:30am


background photo by: Brian Paulette