Green Lady - 06/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Trio
11:30p-2:30a
2
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
3
Roger Wilder Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

The Project H
9-mid
Orion Room

Band
10:30p-2:30a
4
Rojas DeVan Fondren & Hopper
6-10p

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
5
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
6
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Band
10:30p-2:30a
7
OJT
6-10p

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
8
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Trio
11:30p-2:30a
9
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
10
Band
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Crossroads Quart
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quart w Michael Shults
10:30p-2:30a
11
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
12
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
13
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Band
10:30p-2:30a
14
OJT
6-10p

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
15
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Trio
11:30p-2:30a
16
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Band
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
17
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
8p-mid
Black Dolphin

Crossroads Quart
9p-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
18
Sons of Brasil Quart
6-10p

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
19
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
20
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Peter Schlamb Trio
10:30p-2:30a
21
OJT
6-10p

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
22
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Trio
11:30p-2:30a
23
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:00-8:30p

Tyrone Clark Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Band
10p-2a
24
Molly Hammer Quartet
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

The Project H
9p-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
25
Danny Embrey's Enormous Guitar
6-10p

Steve Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
26
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
27
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Peter Schlamb Trio
10:30p-2:30a
28
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Orion Room

OJT
8:30-10p

Ernest Melton Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
29
GuitarElation
6-10p

Dominique Sanders Trio
10:30p-2:30a
30
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a


background photo by: Brian Paulette