Green Lady - 08/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
1
Matt Hopper's Agora
7-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
2
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Orion Room

OJT
8:30-10p

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
3
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a
4
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a


Amber Underwood Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
5
OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

New Transition Quart
10:30p-2:30a

Tim Whitmer Quart
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

The Project H
9p-mid
Black Dolphin
6
Michael Pagan Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
7
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
8-11p
Black Dolphin
8
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
9
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
10
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a
11
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
12
Roger Wilder, Gerald Spaits & Julie Turner
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
13
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
14
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
8-11p
Black Dolphin
15
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a


Lonnie McFadden Quartet
4:30-6:30p
Black Dolphin
16
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
17
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a
18
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Crossroads Quartet
Sullivan Fortner
9p-mid
Black Dolphin
19
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Live Bird by Jeff Robinson
7-8p
Orion Room

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9p-mid
Black Dolphin
20
Peter Schlamb Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
21
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
8-11p
Black Dolphin
22
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
23
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
24
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a
25
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Matt Otto Quintet
CD Release of Reunion
9-mid
Black Dolphin
26
Molly Hammer Quart
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Max Groove Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Kyle Lacy & the Harlem River Noise
8:30-11:30p
Black Dolphin
27
Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
28
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
8-11p
Black Dolphin
29
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
30
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
31
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-11p

Gerald Spaits Quartet
11:30p-2:30a


background photo by: Brian Paulette