Green Lady - 10/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Anne Trinkl Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
2
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
9-mid
Black Dolphin
3
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
4
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
5
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
6
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Amber Underwood Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
7
OJT
6-10p

The Project H
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

The Sextet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
8
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
9
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
9-mid
Black Dolphin
10
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
11
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
12
Ken Lovern Trio
6-7p

Guitar Elation
7-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
13
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30pm

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10pm-2am
14
Roger Wilder & Lisa Henry
2:30-5:30p

Max Groove Organ Trio
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
15
Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
16
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
9-mid
Black Dolphin
17
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
18
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
19
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
11:30p-2:30a
20
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Ben Markley Quartet w Greg Osby
9-mid
Black Dolphin
21
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin
22
Eboni & the Ivories
6-10pm

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
23
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


A La Mode
9-mid
Black Dolphin
24
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
25
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
26
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse's Singers Showcase
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
27
Michael Pagan Trio
5:30-9:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a
28
Molly Hammer Quartet
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
29
Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
30
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a


Bram Wijnands Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin
31
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a


background photo by: Brian Paulette