Green Lady - 11/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
1
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
2
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
3
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Danny Embrey Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Amber Underwood Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
4
Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

Michael Pagan Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

The Project H
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The MGDs CD release party
9-mid
Black Dolphin
5
Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Daylight Savings Time Ends
6
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
7
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

UMKC Jazz Ensembles
6-10p
Black Dolphin
8
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
9
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
10
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Mike Ning Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin
11
Roger Wilder & Bob Bowman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Tyrone Clark's True Dig Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
12
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
13
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
14
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
15
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
16
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Tyrone Clark Trio
11:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
17
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Spaits/Perkins Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
18
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin
19
Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
20
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
21
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
22
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
23
Todd Strait Trio
7-10p

Todd Strait Trio
10:30p-2:30a
24
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Larry Panella Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
25
Molly Hammer Duo
2:30-5:30p

Dylan Moses & The Sextet
5-8p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Quart
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Organ Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Mike Ning Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
26
Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
27
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
28
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
29
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
30
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin


background photo by: Brian Paulette