Green Lady - 11/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Wednesday, November 1, 2017
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, November 2, 2017
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin



Friday, November 3, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Danny Embrey Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Amber Underwood Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Danny Embrey Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Amber Underwood Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, November 4, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

Michael Pagan Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

The Project H
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The MGDs CD release party
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

Michael Pagan Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

The Project H
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The MGDs CD release party
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, November 5, 2017
Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Daylight Savings Time Ends

Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Daylight Savings Time Ends



Monday, November 6, 2017
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Tuesday, November 7, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

UMKC Jazz Ensembles
6-10p
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

UMKC Jazz Ensembles
6-10p
Black Dolphin



Wednesday, November 8, 2017
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, November 9, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin



Friday, November 10, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Mike Ning Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Mike Ning Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, November 11, 2017
Roger Wilder & Bob Bowman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Tyrone Clark's True Dig Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Roger Wilder & Bob Bowman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Tyrone Clark's True Dig Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, November 12, 2017
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a

Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a



Monday, November 13, 2017
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Tuesday, November 14, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Wednesday, November 15, 2017
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, November 16, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Tyrone Clark Trio
11:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Tyrone Clark Trio
11:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin



Friday, November 17, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Spaits/Perkins Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Spaits/Perkins Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, November 18, 2017
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a



Sunday, November 19, 2017
Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a

Sons of Brasil Sextet
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a



Monday, November 20, 2017
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Tuesday, November 21, 2017
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Wednesday, November 22, 2017
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, November 23, 2017
Todd Strait Trio
7-10p

Todd Strait Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Todd Strait Trio
7-10p

Todd Strait Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Friday, November 24, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Larry Panella Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Larry Panella Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, November 25, 2017
Molly Hammer Duo
2:30-5:30p

Dylan Moses & The Sextet
5-8p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Quart
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Organ Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Mike Ning Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Molly Hammer Duo
2:30-5:30p

Dylan Moses & The Sextet
5-8p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Quart
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Organ Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Mike Ning Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, November 26, 2017
Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Monday, November 27, 2017
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Wednesday, November 29, 2017
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, November 30, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin




background photo by: Brian Paulette