Green Lady - 12/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Michael Shults Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
2
Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

Michael Pagan Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin
3
Michael Shults Organ Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a
4
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
5
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
6
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
7
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
8
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Reyes, Slimm & Schley Organ Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin
9
Wilder & Henry
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quart
10:30p-2:30a

Underwood Flute Recital
1-2:30p
Black Dolphin

Steve Gray Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
10
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
11
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
12
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
13
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
14
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
11:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
15
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Roger Wilder Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
16
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Havilah & Triple Play CD release
5:30-8:30p

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin
17
Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a
18
KCKCC Jazz Ensembles
6-9p
Black Dolphin

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
19
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
20
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
21
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
22
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Mike Ning Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin
23
Molly Hammer Quartet
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Shaun Munday
9-mid
Black Dolphin
24
Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a
25
Todd Strait Trio
7-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am
26
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a
27
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Steve Cardenas, Forest Stewart & Brian Steever
8:30-11:30p
Black Dolphin
28
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin
29
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Matt Kane Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
30
Mike Ning & Sherry Brummett
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Natalie Bates Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Spaits/Perkins Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Grand Marquis Sextet
9-mid
Black Dolphin
31
Tyrone Clark Quartet
6-10pm

GuitarElation
9p-1a
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a


Boogaloo7
9p-1a
Black Dolphin


background photo by: Brian Paulette