Green Lady - 12/2017

Event List Calendar -or- Full Calendar


Friday, December 1, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Michael Shults Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Electric Tinks
9-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Michael Shults Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, December 2, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

Michael Pagan Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quartet
4:30-7:30p
Black Dolphin

Michael Pagan Duo
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, December 3, 2017
Michael Shults Organ Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Michael Shults Organ Trio
6-10p

John Kizilarmut Quartet
10:30p-2:30a



Monday, December 4, 2017
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Tuesday, December 5, 2017
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Wednesday, December 6, 2017
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, December 7, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin



Friday, December 8, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Reyes, Slimm & Schley Organ Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Molly Hammer Quartet
8:30p-mid
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Reyes, Slimm & Schley Organ Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, December 9, 2017
Wilder & Henry
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quart
10:30p-2:30a

Underwood Flute Recital
1-2:30p
Black Dolphin

Steve Gray Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Wilder & Henry
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quart
10:30p-2:30a

Underwood Flute Recital
1-2:30p
Black Dolphin

Steve Gray Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, December 10, 2017
Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a

Kathleen Holeman Trio
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a



Monday, December 11, 2017
Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10pm

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Wednesday, December 13, 2017
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, December 14, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
11:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
6-8p

GuitarElation
8-11p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
11:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin



Friday, December 15, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Roger Wilder Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Roger Wilder Quartet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, December 16, 2017
Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Havilah & Triple Play CD release
5:30-8:30p

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Kathleen Holeman
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
9p-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Havilah & Triple Play CD release
5:30-8:30p

The Project H
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, December 17, 2017
Merry Bassmass
Bass Player's Christmas!
4-6p
Black Dolphin

Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a

Merry Bassmass
Bass Player's Christmas!
4-6p
Black Dolphin

Eboni & the Ivories
6-10p

Steven Lambert Quintet
10:30p-2:30a



Monday, December 18, 2017
KCKCC Jazz Ensembles
6-9p
Black Dolphin

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

KCKCC Jazz Ensembles
6-9p
Black Dolphin

Matt Hopper Trio
6-10p

Stephen Martin Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Tuesday, December 19, 2017
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Wednesday, December 20, 2017
12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

12th Street Jump
7:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Thursday, December 21, 2017
Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Ken Lovern Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin



Friday, December 22, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Mike Ning Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Mike Ning Trio
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, December 23, 2017
Molly Hammer Quartet
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Shaun Munday
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Molly Hammer Quartet
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Mitch Towne Trio
9-mid
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Shaun Munday
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, December 24, 2017
Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Tyrone Clark Trio
6-10p

Max Groove Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Monday, December 25, 2017
Todd Strait Trio
7-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am

Todd Strait Trio
7-10pm

Todd Strait Trio
10:30pm-2:30am



Tuesday, December 26, 2017
Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Matt Hopper's Agora
6-10p

Chris Hazelton Trio
10:30p-2:30a



Wednesday, December 27, 2017
OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Steve Cardenas, Forest Stewart & Brian Steever
8:30-11:30p
Black Dolphin

OJT
6-10p

Todd Wilkinson Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

Steve Cardenas, Forest Stewart & Brian Steever
8:30-11:30p
Black Dolphin



Thursday, December 28, 2017
Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin

Chris Hazelton Trio
6-10p

Matt Villinger Organ Trio
10:30p-2:30a

David Basse Trio
8-midnight
Black Dolphin



Friday, December 29, 2017
Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Matt Kane Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Tim Whitmer Quart
5:30-8:30p

Ken Lovern Trio
8:30p-12:30a
Orion Room

Boogaloo7
10p-2a

Matt Kane Quintet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Saturday, December 30, 2017
Mike Ning & Sherry Brummett
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Natalie Bates Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Spaits/Perkins Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Havilah Bruders Duo
5:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

Grand Marquis Sextet
9-mid
Black Dolphin

Mike Ning & Sherry Brummett
2:30-5:30p

OJT
6-10p

Natalie Bates Quartet
9-mid
Orion Room

Spaits/Perkins Quartet
10:30p-2:30a

Havilah Bruders Duo
5:30-8:30p
Black Dolphin

Grand Marquis Sextet
9-mid
Black Dolphin



Sunday, December 31, 2017
Tyrone Clark Quartet
6-10pm

GuitarElation
9p-1a
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a


Boogaloo7
9p-1a
Black Dolphin

Tyrone Clark Quartet
6-10pm

GuitarElation
9p-1a
Orion Room

Stephen Martin Quartet
10:30p-2:30a


Boogaloo7
9p-1a
Black Dolphin





background photo by: Brian Paulette